Sunday Volunteer Schedule

Thank you to all those people who make our Sunday mornings meaningful, minstry-full, and otherwise marvellous! 

Here is the latest volunteer schedule on a week-by-week basis. If you'd like to print a copy for the front of your fridge, just click on the file link below.

Jan/March/May/ July/September/November

First Sunday

Greeter: Molly Koning

Sidesperson: Elizabeth Barratt, Harold & Margaret Horwood ( summer)    

Eucharistic Ministers: Vivian McGie, Lynn Spence, Gaynor Stone, Derek Barratt

Altar Guild: Julia Hadrill, Molly Koning

Coffee: Donna and Gary Stewart, Marjorie & Brian Fitzgerald 

Hospitality Table: 

Jan/March/May/ July/September/November

Second Sunday

Greeter: 

Sidesperson: Lois and Duncan MacGregor, Lori and Michael Burns

Administrants: Phyllis Mittlestead, Heather Luccock, John Luccock, Gillian Holland, Lori Burns, Sandra Falck

Altar Guild: Vivan McGie, Angela McGie

Coffee: Gaynor Stone

Hospitality Table: Laura Cooney

Jan/March/May/ July/September/November

Third Sunday

Greeter: Chris Whalen/Tony Dodd

Sidesperson: Greg Laba and Pip Stigger

Eucharistic Ministers: Dora Harvey, Tony Dodd 

Altar Guild: Heather Luccock and Nancy Sunderland

Coffee: 

Hospitality Table: Phyllis Mittlestead

 

Jan/March/May/ July/September/November

Fourth Sunday

Greeter: Joe Coogan

Sidesperson: Tony Dodd

Administrants: Alison Watt, Robert Watt, Donna Stewart, Gary Stewart, Phil Sunderland, Nancy Sunderland

Altar Guild: Molly Koning, Maggie Kerr-Wilson

Coffee: Elizabeth Barratt and Alison Watt.

Hospitality Table: Phyllis Mittlestead

 

Feb/ April/ June /August/ October / December

First Sunday

Greeter: Phyllis Mittlestead

Sidesperson: Phil and Nancy Sunderland and Daphne Lakes.

Eucharistic Ministers: Bonnie Grundy, Monica Macdonald, Derek Barratt, Molly Koning, Lynn Spence

Altar Guild: Julia Hadrill, Molly Koning

Coffee: Ann Mansfield, Duncan and Lois MacGregor and Lynn Spence

Hospitality Table: 

 

Feb/ April/ June /August/ October / December

Second Sunday

Greeter: Julia Hadrill

Sidesperson: Joan Clark

Eucharistic Ministers: Gordon Lee, Sandra Falck, Heather Peacock, Gillian Holland, Lori Burns, Heather Luccock

Altar Guild: Vivian McGie, Angela McGie.

Coffee: Julia Hadrill, Ivy Howes, Gillian Holland

Hospitality Ministry: Elizabeth Barratt

Feb/ April/ June /August/ October / December

Third Sunday

Greeter: 

Sidesperson: Jo and Rhonda Coogan

Eucharistic Ministers: Monica Macdonald,Julia Hadrill, Bev London, Gaynor Stone

Altar Guild: Heather Luccock and Nancy Sunderland

Coffee: Laura Cooney, Kirsty Milligan

Hospitality Table: Elizabeth Barratt

 

Feb/ April/ June /August/ October / December

Fourth Sunday

Greeter: Ivy Howes and Elaine Van Horn

Sidesperson: Don Evans and Gillian Holland

Eucharistic Ministers: Elizabeth Barratt, Nancy Sunderland, Phil Sutherland, Phyllis Mittlestead, Molly Koning

Altar Guild: Molly Koning and Maggie Kerr-Wilson

Coffee: Roslyn Jackson, Jill Dennison, Irene Huguet and Penny Zuk.

Hospitality Table:

Any Fifth Sunday

Greeter:

Sidesperson: Elaine Van Horn

Administrants: Vivian McGie, John Luccock, Dora Harvey, Phil Sunderland, Heather Peacock

Altar Guild: Jean Bingham, Mary Bruneau

Coffee:

Hospitality Table: